Česká národní banka


PX

Stock Market Index


April 5th 1994=1000

[ Daily data |Monthly average | Yearly average

September 2017 PX
1 1022,0
4 1026,2
5 1025,4
6 1025,0
7 1019,2
8 1021,1
11 1023,4
12 1036,1
13 1044,3
14 1043,3
15 1051,1
18 1049,0
19 1047,5
20 1047,3
21 1047,8
22 1046,5
25 1041,5
26 1042,5
27 1043,7
29 1045,2
 
October 2017 PX
2 1050,7
3 1051,2
4 1052,5
5 1057,4
6 1058,1
9 1059,1
10 1050,1
11 1054,4
12 1054,9
13 1053,1
16 1052,8
17 1056,0
18 1053,8
19 1052,8
20 1056,6
23 1048,3


MonthMonthly average
September 2016871,3
October 2016904,6
November 2016894,4
December 2016907,8
January 2017930,8
February 2017960,2
March 2017978,3
April 2017985,3
May 20171011,5
June 2017994,8
July 20171003,0
August 20171029,0
September 20171037,4


YearYearly average
2014989,6
2015997,8
2016882,5