Česká národní banka


PX

Stock Market Index


April 5th 1994=1000

[ Daily data |Monthly average | Yearly average

December 2017 PX
1 1064,0
4 1067,4
5 1060,9
6 1053,2
7 1055,9
8 1062,4
11 1058,1
12 1059,5
13 1059,9
14 1065,4
15 1062,1
18 1069,1
19 1071,2
20 1075,9
21 1077,7
22 1081,2
27 1083,5
28 1078,6
29 1078,2
 
January 2018 PX
2 1083,7
3 1086,8
4 1105,1
5 1105,3
8 1108,9
9 1104,5
10 1101,7
11 1107,7
12 1108,8
15 1109,1
16 1114,9


MonthMonthly average
December 2016907,8
January 2017930,8
February 2017960,2
March 2017978,3
April 2017985,3
May 20171011,5
June 2017994,8
July 20171003,0
August 20171029,0
September 20171037,4
October 20171055,7
November 20171056,0
December 20171067,6


YearYearly average
2015997,8
2016882,5
20171008,8