Česká národní banka


PX

Stock Market Index


April 5th 1994=1000

[ Daily data |Monthly average | Yearly average

April 2016 PX
1 892,9
4 896,9
5 889,5
6 884,4
7 884,3
8 899,3
11 893,6
12 887,0
13 895,6
14 895,6
15 906,6
18 904,7
19 915,2
20 916,9
21 918,6
22 919,6
25 912,4
26 914,9
27 913,7
28 909,0
29 916,0
 
May 2016 PX
2 909,3
3 896,7
4 886,9
5 886,8
6 867,8
9 864,2
10 869,5
11 866,9
12 871,4
13 873,9
16 882,7
17 869,3
18 873,4
19 873,2
20 875,2
23 874,8
24 876,2
25 890,3
26 891,3
27 890,5
30 892,7
31 893,8


MonthMonthly average
April 20151046,7
May 20151027,3
June 2015994,2
July 20151011,0
August 20151016,9
September 2015989,0
October 2015975,0
November 2015985,0
December 2015939,8
January 2016902,1
February 2016874,4
March 2016896,4
April 2016903,2


YearYearly average
2013973,7
2014989,6
2015997,8