Česká národní banka


CNB > Statistics > Other CNB statistics > download > PX

PX

Stock Market Index


April 5th 1994=1000

[ Daily data |Monthly average | Yearly average

April 2018 PX
3 1116,7
4 1111,9
5 1130,2
6 1128,8
9 1125,6
10 1125,0
11 1124,0
12 1131,8
13 1134,3
16 1136,6
17 1130,3
18 1129,0
19 1128,1
20 1121,3
23 1121,5
24 1127,5
25 1121,7
26 1124,6
27 1124,2
30 1115,9
 
May 2018 PX
2 1116,9
3 1113,4
4 1097,2
7 1109,0
9 1093,0
10 1096,4
11 1107,1
14 1104,3
15 1106,3
16 1106,1
17 1107,4
18 1104,6
21 1102,2
22 1103,3


MonthMonthly average
April 2017985,3
May 20171011,5
June 2017994,8
July 20171003,0
August 20171029,0
September 20171037,4
October 20171055,7
November 20171056,0
December 20171067,6
January 20181116,3
February 20181113,0
March 20181117,8
April 20181125,4


YearYearly average
2015997,8
2016882,5
20171008,8