Česká národní banka


PX

Stock Market Index


April 5th 1994=1000

[ Daily data |Monthly average | Yearly average

August 2016 PX
1 880,1
2 876,3
3 857,9
4 856,1
5 849,8
8 862,4
9 856,8
10 859,2
11 861,2
12 863,9
15 861,3
16 856,3
17 850,8
18 851,0
19 847,6
22 846,3
23 850,7
24 858,1
25 855,8
26 853,2
29 852,9
30 858,8
31 859,1
 
September 2016 PX
1 866,4
2 875,7
5 880,8
6 882,4
7 881,4
8 884,8
9 879,8
12 870,1
13 868,3
14 867,5
15 864,5
16 860,8
19 861,8
20 865,5
21 864,8
22 875,9
23 874,1


MonthMonthly average
August 20151016,9
September 2015989,0
October 2015975,0
November 2015985,0
December 2015939,8
January 2016902,1
February 2016874,4
March 2016896,4
April 2016903,2
May 2016880,8
June 2016843,0
July 2016858,4
August 2016857,6


YearYearly average
2013973,7
2014989,6
2015997,8